Fishing Store
Sells
Camp Tier 2 ($250)Camp Tier 3 ($2,500)Camp Tier 4 ($10,000)Crickets License ($100)
Crickets
Baits
$20 restockLeeches License ($400)
Leeches
Baits
$50 restockMinnows License ($1,250, Camp Tier 2)
Minnows
Baits
$100 restockSquid License ($8,500, Camp Tier 2)
Squid
Baits
$200 restockNautiluses License ($15,000, Camp Tier 3)
Nautiluses
Baits
$500 restockGilded Worm License ($35,000, Camp Tier 3)
Gilded Worm
Baits
$1200 restockFly Hook ($50)
Fly Hook
Lures & Hooks
$50Lucky Hook ($100)
Lucky Hook
Lures & Hooks
$100Challenge Lure ($100)
Challenge Lure
Lures & Hooks
$100Patient Lure ($50)
Patient Lure
Lures & Hooks
$50Quick Jig ($500, Camp Tier 2)
Quick Jig
Lures & Hooks
$500Salty Lure ($100, Camp Tier 2)
Salty Lure
Lures & Hooks
$100Fresh Lure ($100, Camp Tier 2)
Fresh Lure
Lures & Hooks
$100Efficient Lure ($500, Camp Tier 2)
Efficient Lure
Lures & Hooks
$500Magnet Lure ($500, Camp Tier 2)
Magnet Lure
Lures & Hooks
$500Large Lure ($2,000, Camp Tier 3)
Large Lure
Lures & Hooks
$2000Attractive Angler ($2,000, Camp Tier 3)
Attractive Angler
Lures & Hooks
$2000Sparkling Lure ($2,000, Camp Tier 3)
Sparkling Lure
Lures & Hooks
$2000Double Hook ($2,000, Camp Tier 3)
Double Hook
Lures & Hooks
$2000Shower Lure ($2,000, Camp Tier 3)
Shower Lure
Lures & Hooks
$2000Golden Hook ($9,999, Camp Tier 4)
Golden Hook
Lures & Hooks
$9999Simple Fishing Rod ($1)
Simple Fishing Rod
Rods
$1Traveler's Fishing Rod ($150, Requires at least one catch on each creature in the journal, in any quality.)
Traveler's Fishing Rod
Rods
$150Collector's Fishing Rod ($250, Requires journal to be completed in NORMAL quality.)
Collector's Fishing Rod
Rods
$250Shining Collector's Fishing Rod ($500, Requires journal to be completed in SHINING quality.)
Shining Collector's Fishing Rod
Rods
$500Glistening Collector's Fishing Rod ($1,500, Requires journal to be completed in GLISTENING quality.)
Glistening Collector's Fishing Rod
Rods
$1500Opulent Collector's Fishing Rod ($5,000, Requires journal to be completed in OPULENT quality.)
Opulent Collector's Fishing Rod
Rods
$5000Radiant Collector's Fishing Rod ($15,000, Requires journal to be completed in RADIANT quality.)
Radiant Collector's Fishing Rod
Rods
$15000Alpha Collector's Fishing Rod ($25,000, Requires journal to be completed in ALPHA quality.)
Alpha Collector's Fishing Rod
Rods
$25000Prosperous Fishing Rod ($9,999,999)
Prosperous Fishing Rod
Rods
$9999999Buddy Speed Upgrade 1 ($300)Buddy Speed Upgrade 2 ($675)Buddy Speed Upgrade 3 ($1,650)Buddy Speed Upgrade 4 ($7,650)Buddy Speed Upgrade 5 ($15,150)Buddy Quality Upgrade 1 ($350)Buddy Quality Upgrade 2 ($725)Buddy Quality Upgrade 3 ($1,700)Buddy Quality Upgrade 4 ($7,700)Buddy Quality Upgrade 5 ($15,200)Portable Bait Station ($25)
Portable Bait Station
Tools
$25Freshwater Fishing Buddy ($200)
Freshwater Fishing Buddy
Tools
$200Saltwater Fishing Buddy ($500, Camp Tier 2)
Saltwater Fishing Buddy
Tools
$500
Baits
$20 restockLeeches License ($400)
Baits
$50 restockMinnows License ($1,250, Camp Tier 2)
Baits
$100 restockSquid License ($8,500, Camp Tier 2)
Baits
$200 restockNautiluses License ($15,000, Camp Tier 3)
Baits
$500 restockGilded Worm License ($35,000, Camp Tier 3)
Baits
$1200 restockFly Hook ($50)
Lures & Hooks
$50Lucky Hook ($100)
Lures & Hooks
$100Challenge Lure ($100)
Lures & Hooks
$100Patient Lure ($50)
Lures & Hooks
$50Quick Jig ($500, Camp Tier 2)
Lures & Hooks
$500Salty Lure ($100, Camp Tier 2)
Lures & Hooks
$100Fresh Lure ($100, Camp Tier 2)
Lures & Hooks
$100Efficient Lure ($500, Camp Tier 2)
Lures & Hooks
$500Magnet Lure ($500, Camp Tier 2)
Lures & Hooks
$500Large Lure ($2,000, Camp Tier 3)
Lures & Hooks
$2000Attractive Angler ($2,000, Camp Tier 3)
Lures & Hooks
$2000Sparkling Lure ($2,000, Camp Tier 3)
Lures & Hooks
$2000Double Hook ($2,000, Camp Tier 3)
Lures & Hooks
$2000Shower Lure ($2,000, Camp Tier 3)
Lures & Hooks
$2000Golden Hook ($9,999, Camp Tier 4)
Lures & Hooks
$9999Simple Fishing Rod ($1)
Rods
$1Traveler's Fishing Rod ($150, Requires at least one catch on each creature in the journal, in any quality.)
Rods
$150Collector's Fishing Rod ($250, Requires journal to be completed in NORMAL quality.)
Rods
$250Shining Collector's Fishing Rod ($500, Requires journal to be completed in SHINING quality.)
Rods
$500Glistening Collector's Fishing Rod ($1,500, Requires journal to be completed in GLISTENING quality.)
Rods
$1500Opulent Collector's Fishing Rod ($5,000, Requires journal to be completed in OPULENT quality.)
Rods
$5000Radiant Collector's Fishing Rod ($15,000, Requires journal to be completed in RADIANT quality.)
Rods
$15000Alpha Collector's Fishing Rod ($25,000, Requires journal to be completed in ALPHA quality.)
Rods
$25000Prosperous Fishing Rod ($9,999,999)
Rods
$9999999Buddy Speed Upgrade 1 ($300)Buddy Speed Upgrade 2 ($675)Buddy Speed Upgrade 3 ($1,650)Buddy Speed Upgrade 4 ($7,650)Buddy Speed Upgrade 5 ($15,150)Buddy Quality Upgrade 1 ($350)Buddy Quality Upgrade 2 ($725)Buddy Quality Upgrade 3 ($1,700)Buddy Quality Upgrade 4 ($7,700)Buddy Quality Upgrade 5 ($15,200)Portable Bait Station ($25)
Tools
$25Freshwater Fishing Buddy ($200)
Tools
$200Saltwater Fishing Buddy ($500, Camp Tier 2)
Tools
$500
On the island
Open Fishing Store on the map
Licenses available
Licenses sold
Stocks
Fly Hook
Fly Hook
Lures & Hooks
$50Lucky Hook
Lucky Hook
Lures & Hooks
$100Patient Lure
Patient Lure
Lures & Hooks
$50Quick Jig
Quick Jig
Lures & Hooks
$500Salty Lure
Salty Lure
Lures & Hooks
$100Fresh Lure
Fresh Lure
Lures & Hooks
$100Efficient Lure
Efficient Lure
Lures & Hooks
$500Magnet Lure
Magnet Lure
Lures & Hooks
$500Large Lure
Large Lure
Lures & Hooks
$2000Attractive Angler
Attractive Angler
Lures & Hooks
$2000Sparkling Lure
Sparkling Lure
Lures & Hooks
$2000Double Hook
Double Hook
Lures & Hooks
$2000Golden Hook
Golden Hook
Lures & Hooks
$9999Challenge Lure
Challenge Lure
Lures & Hooks
$100Shower Lure
Shower Lure
Lures & Hooks
$2000Simple Fishing Rod
Simple Fishing Rod
Rods
$1Traveler's Fishing Rod
Traveler's Fishing Rod
Rods
$150Collector's Fishing Rod
Collector's Fishing Rod
Rods
$250Shining Collector's Fishing Rod
Shining Collector's Fishing Rod
Rods
$500Glistening Collector's Fishing Rod
Glistening Collector's Fishing Rod
Rods
$1500Opulent Collector's Fishing Rod
Opulent Collector's Fishing Rod
Rods
$5000Radiant Collector's Fishing Rod
Radiant Collector's Fishing Rod
Rods
$15000Alpha Collector's Fishing Rod
Alpha Collector's Fishing Rod
Rods
$25000Prosperous Fishing Rod
Prosperous Fishing Rod
Rods
$9999999Freshwater Fishing Buddy
Freshwater Fishing Buddy
Tools
$200Saltwater Fishing Buddy
Saltwater Fishing Buddy
Tools
$500Portable Bait Station
Portable Bait Station
Tools
$25
Lures & Hooks
$50Lucky Hook
Lures & Hooks
$100Patient Lure
Lures & Hooks
$50Quick Jig
Lures & Hooks
$500Salty Lure
Lures & Hooks
$100Fresh Lure
Lures & Hooks
$100Efficient Lure
Lures & Hooks
$500Magnet Lure
Lures & Hooks
$500Large Lure
Lures & Hooks
$2000Attractive Angler
Lures & Hooks
$2000Sparkling Lure
Lures & Hooks
$2000Double Hook
Lures & Hooks
$2000Golden Hook
Lures & Hooks
$9999Challenge Lure
Lures & Hooks
$100Shower Lure
Lures & Hooks
$2000Simple Fishing Rod
Rods
$1Traveler's Fishing Rod
Rods
$150Collector's Fishing Rod
Rods
$250Shining Collector's Fishing Rod
Rods
$500Glistening Collector's Fishing Rod
Rods
$1500Opulent Collector's Fishing Rod
Rods
$5000Radiant Collector's Fishing Rod
Rods
$15000Alpha Collector's Fishing Rod
Rods
$25000Prosperous Fishing Rod
Rods
$9999999Freshwater Fishing Buddy
Tools
$200Saltwater Fishing Buddy
Tools
$500Portable Bait Station
Tools
$25